Suoni per il popolo

SUONI PER IL POPOLO 2019: PASSE FESTIVAL

Casa Del Popolo • Tuesday, June 4th, 2019

Jack Marvel Parsons, Boar God, Nuage Flou

Casa Del Popolo • Tuesday, June 4th, 2019

Quatuor Bozzini and Andrea Young, Dedalus Ensemble

La Sala Rossa • Tuesday, June 4th, 2019

Mexhicah Bones Geraldine Eguiluz Sextet, Tamayugé

La Vitrola • Wednesday, June 5th, 2019

Dwarfs of East Agouza, Two Or The Dragon

La Sala Rossa • Wednesday, June 5th, 2019

Eliane Radigue - Dedalus Ensemble + André Cormier - Quatuor Bozzini

Espace Aline-Letendre (église du Gesù) • Wednesday, June 5th, 2019

Caloia/Charuest/Fousek, Pedro Melo Alves - O, Karen Ng

Casa Del Popolo • Thursday, June 6th, 2019

Ben LaMar Gay, dArk mAAt'r

Casa Del Popolo • Friday, June 7th, 2019

Cabaret Faux Pas

La Sala Rossa • Friday, June 7th, 2019

Workshop: Improvising on twelve-bar blues forms with Dave Burrell

La Sala Rossa • Saturday, June 8th, 2019

Pantayo, Rainbownite, Beauty Tool

La Vitrola • Saturday, June 8th, 2019

HIDE, S.H.I.T., Dead Dog, Dregqueen, Pulsum

La Sala Rossa • Saturday, June 8th, 2019

CRZN XI

Casa Del Popolo • Saturday, June 8th, 2019

Grapes, BADMON, Frankie Teardrop, TATI AU MIEL

La Sotterenea • Saturday, June 8th, 2019

Lea Bertucci, Skin Tone, Cloud Circuit

Casa Del Popolo • Sunday, June 9th, 2019

Dave Burrell, Egyptian Cotton Arkestra

La Sala Rossa • Sunday, June 9th, 2019

Anika, Le Fruit Vert, Ben Shemie

La Vitrola • Sunday, June 9th, 2019

Irreversible Entanglements, Tomeka Reid & Moor Mother

La Sala Rossa • Monday, June 10th, 2019

Elizabeth Anka Vajagic, Cedric Noel, S.Ayton

Casa Del Popolo • Monday, June 10th, 2019

PANGEA, Some Became Hollow Tubes, BLD + Black Givre

La Vitrola • Monday, June 10th, 2019

Marathon Mardi Spaghetti

Casa Del Popolo • Tuesday, June 11th, 2019

Luke Stewart & James Brandon Lewis, Marathon Mardi Spaghetti

Casa Del Popolo • Tuesday, June 11th, 2019

Dálava, Sava (Dina Cindrić+friends)

La Vitrola • Tuesday, June 11th, 2019

Tumultes

La Sala Rossa • Wednesday, June 12th, 2019

Ensemble SuperMusique, OMEDOC, Phth · Korvat Auki

Église Saint-Enfant-Jésus du Mile-End • Wednesday, June 12th, 2019

Nadah El Shazly, Strangerfamiliar

Casa Del Popolo • Wednesday, June 12th, 2019

Atelier public avec Omedoc

La Sala Rossa • Thursday, June 13th, 2019

Okkyung Lee & Lotte Anker, Justin Wright

Casa Del Popolo • Thursday, June 13th, 2019

Saul Williams, Fronds

La Sala Rossa • Thursday, June 13th, 2019

Ibrida*Pluri x Suoni Per Il Popolo

La Vitrola • Thursday, June 13th, 2019

Cyber, Ms.Holmes, Thanya Iyer, Janette King

La Vitrola • Friday, June 14th, 2019

Lemongrab, Mundy's Bay, Dishpit

Casa Del Popolo • Friday, June 14th, 2019

Workshop: Trading Places with Marina Hasselberg and James Meger

Casa Del Popolo • Saturday, June 15th, 2019

before after again by Monday Night Choir

St Jax Montréal • Saturday, June 15th, 2019

R.A.P.FERREIRA fka Milo, Sly Why, Body Meat, Magi Merlin

La Vitrola • Saturday, June 15th, 2019

GLOWZI x SUONI - Noulaoui - "We are here / Nous sommes là"

Casa Del Popolo • Saturday, June 15th, 2019

Atelier « Jouez libre ! » - Musiques improvisées de Montréal

Casa Del Popolo • Sunday, June 16th, 2019

Staceyann Chin, Shanice Nicole, Kalmunity

La Sala Rossa • Sunday, June 16th, 2019

René Lussier Quintette, Vicky Mettler / Cole Schmidt

La Vitrola • Sunday, June 16th, 2019

Fiver, Aidan Thorne, The Flowering Eyeballs

Casa Del Popolo • Sunday, June 16th, 2019

Mary Jane Leach, Joni Void / N Nao, Nick Schofield

Eglise Saint Edouard • Sunday, June 16th, 2019

Docu_presence: an installation-performance

La Vitrola • Monday, June 17th, 2019

Architek Percussion / SaskPWR, Lubomyr Melnyk

La Sala Rossa • Monday, June 17th, 2019

King Ayisoba, EMDE

La Vitrola • Tuesday, June 18th, 2019

Wendy Eisenberg, it foot, it ears, Nomadic War Machine

Casa Del Popolo • Tuesday, June 18th, 2019

No Hay Banda: XXX_Live_Nude_Girls, Andreas Borregaard

La Sala Rossa • Wednesday, June 19th, 2019

Le Jazz Libre du Québec en son et en image avec HeArt Ensemble

Casa Del Popolo • Wednesday, June 19th, 2019

Muqata'a, Neo Edo, Golpesar, Invité.e.s

La Vitrola • Wednesday, June 19th, 2019

Spencer Krug, + invités

La Sala Rossa • Thursday, June 20th, 2019

David Murray & Kahil El Zabar, Gordon Grdina Quartet

La Vitrola • Thursday, June 20th, 2019

Wetware, Champagne Mirrors, Beep Test, Liar//Lier

Casa Del Popolo • Thursday, June 20th, 2019

Xarah Dion, Rivalled Envy, Morte Psíquica, DJ Pulsum

Casa Del Popolo • Friday, June 21st, 2019

Snotty Nose Rez Kids, Q052, Anachnid

La Sala Rossa • Friday, June 21st, 2019

Pinocchio, Vitex, CPU Rave, Leash Aggression

La Vitrola • Friday, June 21st, 2019

die ANGEL, Xambuca, France Jobin

La Vitrola • Saturday, June 22nd, 2019

Lido Pimienta, Backxwash, Elena Stoodley

La Sala Rossa • Saturday, June 22nd, 2019

Blu Anxxiety, Police des Moeurs, Persons Unknown, Palissade

Casa Del Popolo • Saturday, June 22nd, 2019

Indigenous Mind, Hamid Drake / Iva Bittová

La Sala Rossa • Sunday, June 23rd, 2019

1 2